Image 1 of Azizi Raffi by Azizi Developments
Image 2 of Azizi Raffi by Azizi Developments
Image 3 of Azizi Raffi by Azizi Developments
Image 4 of Azizi Raffi by Azizi Developments
Image 5 of Azizi Raffi by Azizi Developments
Image 6 of Azizi Raffi by Azizi Developments
Image 7 of Azizi Raffi by Azizi Developments
Image 8 of Azizi Raffi by Azizi Developments
1 / 8
Dubai · Al Furjan

Azizi Raffi

At a glance

Specifications

Address

Dubai,Al Furjan,Azizi Raffi

Price range

AED 717,000

Completion

Jan 2028

Payment plan

20% / 20% / 60%

Property type

Apartment

About this project

Azizi Raffi: Apartments in Al Furjan Starting at AED 717K

Who Is Behind This

Azizi Developments is building Azizi Raffi, an apartment project in Al Furjan, Dubai. Al Furjan has developed over the past decade from a quiet residential pocket into one of Dubai's more established mid-market communities. The project fits that mould: apartments for buyers who want a foothold in a growing part of the city without the price tag of waterfront or downtown addresses.

Living in Al Furjan

Al Furjan sits between Discovery Gardens and Jebel Ali, with direct access to both Sheikh Mohammed bin Zayed Road and Sheikh Zayed Road. Downtown Dubai is about 25 to 30 minutes by car outside peak hours. Dubai Marina is closer at roughly 15 minutes. The Dubai Metro's Route 2020 extension connects the area to the broader network, which reduces car dependency for daily commutes.

The neighbourhood is residential at its core. Low-rise villas and mid-rise apartment buildings line the streets, with ground-level retail below. Ibn Battuta Mall, one of Dubai's larger shopping centres, is a short drive away. Al Maktoum International Airport and the broader Dubai South district sit to the south. For families and professionals who want residential calm without Marina or Downtown pricing, Al Furjan has become a natural landing spot. The trade-off is distance from the coastal entertainment hubs, but that distance is part of what makes the pricing work at this level.

What AED 717K Gets You

The listed price for Azizi Raffi is AED 717,000. The project offers apartments from studios at 328 sq ft up to 3-bedroom units at 1,427 sq ft, with 1-bedroom (551 sq ft) and 2-bedroom (1,222 sq ft) layouts in between.

At 328 sq ft and AED 717K, the studio works out to roughly AED 2,186 per sq ft. That places the project squarely in Al Furjan's mid-market bracket. Studios at this price point tend to attract first-time investors and buyers focused on rental yield. The larger layouts serve different profiles: one-bedroom units for couples or single professionals, two-bedroom units for small families, and the three-bedroom apartments at 1,427 sq ft for families who need real living space and are buying to stay.

What the Building Offers

Category Amenities
Health & Fitness Gymnasium, Infinity Pool
Family Children's Play Area, International School
Outdoor Landscaped Gardens, View of Water
Security & Convenience CCTV Security, Retail Facilities

The infinity pool and water views stand out for a project at this price level in Al Furjan. An international school on the amenity list signals that the developer is targeting families with school-age children, not just investors. The overall mix points to a community-oriented development: green spaces, children's facilities, security, and convenience retail within the compound. This is a project built for residents who plan to live there.

Three Years Out

Construction started in January 2025, with expected completion in January 2028. That is a three-year build cycle, standard for a Dubai apartment project of this scale.

An off-plan buyer entering now, in mid-2025, faces roughly two and a half years before handover. The payment structure below spreads the financial commitment across that period, with the heaviest portion due at the end. That spacing means most of the capital outlay sits well into the future.